Polk County Middle School A and A/B Honor Roll

Published 2:07 pm Thursday, October 12, 2023

8th GRADE “A” HONOR ROLL

 

Sofie Abrahamsen

Sign up for our daily email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Grace Baglia

Aubrey Bell

Emma Blomeley

Ryan Blomeley

Renee Bright

Max Butterfield

Reeve Carroll

Sofia Corda

Taylor Deel

Zach Duncan

Acer Eadus

Juniper Eadus

Clementine Frantz

Luke Garrison

Amelia Gondek

Daniel Griffin

Angelina Jackson

Mason Jackson

Matthew Jarrett

Molly Justice

Adalyn Kennedy

Lauran Lanford

Claire Lawrence

Abigail Lewis

Olivia Loheac

Emily Nance

Annie Belle Pitts

Cooper Pressley

Addison Queen

Erik Ramirez-Torres

Kennedie Ross

Alejandro Sanchez-Olarte

Ciera Weathers

Paige White

Deanna Wilkerson

Brody Wilkins

Luc Wilson

Breanna Yoder

 

8th GRADE A/B HONOR ROLL

Brodie Barker

Jill Brown

Natalie Brown

Bella Bryan

Grayson Clancy

Jayvin Clark

Natalie Dill

Ross Dow

Callum Eadus

Alyssa Ellison

Nate Fagan

Miguel Flores Barrera

Alana Frizzell

Dontavius Gary

Elena Greve

Ashton Gustafson

Khloe Hannon

Simms Harris

Emma Hayford

Gabriel Holder

Danica Holland

Dean Holland

Honesty Jackson

Olivia Kirk

Khloe Kitchen

Izaiah Lam

Thomas Langley

Mary Marrow

Ian McCammon

Lashyah Miller-Thomas

Zoey Moore

Lander Moss-Barnhart

Carson Orr

Carleigh Parnell

Celia Pittman

Abby Pruitt

Daniel Ramirez Mejia

Molly Ramsey

Jonah Reece

Sam Rhein

Audariyha Simmons

Amiyah Waters

Trinity Watkins

Ryan Welch

Jace Williams

Chester Wilson Jr

Masen Wilson

Sam Wilson

Benjamin Winkel

Jude Wolfe

7th GRADE A HONOR ROLL

Genevieve Ard

Jack Baughman

Kaylee Bradley

Rhilynn Casturao

Victoria Chavez

Jayden Doornbos

Hannah Downey

Annabella Fernandez de Cordova

Natalie Garcia

Rory Gates

Brandon Ibarra Vidales

Camdyn Israel-Garrett

Colton Jackson

Jacob Jenne’

Marin Kistler

Isabella Lancaster

Finley Lay

Talan Martin

Violet Moss

Brennan Oates

Abigail Pitts

Henry Quay-Wright

Kenley Savaia

Sadie Schweitzer

Andy Serrano

Jacob Smith

Jiana Tate

Cash Taylor

Lucy Tessnair

Hudson Tyler

Lilija Vetter

Kensie Wilson

Drew Young

Eric Yowell

7th GRADE A/B HONOR ROLL

Asher Brooks

Silas Amorelli

Hunter Bishop

Benjamin Burgin

Sparrow Cantrell

Alexis Carroll

Cole Cates

Norah Cochran

Cameron Cole

Lane Covil

Natalie Eberlin-Morgan

Matthew Foy

Alaysia Hamrick

Jaylynn Hempen

Alexandria Henderson

Isaac Hodges

Davis Holbert

Hudson Hyde

Joshua Jarrett

Amberina Jenne’

Natalie Klimstra

Nathan LeCompte

Dakota Long

Austin Martin

Nicolas McCall-Fassbender

Minda McComas

Beckah Moore

Avery Norton

Ariadne Parmalee

Makenna Praytor

Leah Savaia

Robbie Schubert

Isabella Shields

Blake Sholl

Xander Sparks-Trumble

Addyson Stapleton

Marguerite Then

Bailey Wallace

Gracie Ward

Melody Welty

Rosaleah Wilson

Gabriella Wood

Jasper Wood

Caleb Young

6th GRADE A HONOR ROLL

Eva Baker

Adelyn Blackwell

Kaylee Cooper

Sean Gaul II

Zoey Lammers

Kenslie Meyer

Kinley Ruff

Quinn Schilling

Rynn Shauger

George Sommers

Reece Turner

Wesley Turner

Peyton Waters

Emma Whitehurst

ScottLynn Whiteside

Sophia Wilson

6th GRADE A/B HONOR ROLL

Olivia Arrington

Abigail Bounds

Preslie Bradley

Eli Brown

Ethne Broyles

Bret Burgin

Charles Cameron

Dulce Chavez Gonzalez

Daniela Chavez

Carah Crist

Ryleigh Dill

Emily Dotson

Jaylin Edwards

Charles Erdesky

Joselyn Gonzalez

Lyndzie Hall

Alayshia Hill

Waylon Hill

Owen Justice

Ian Lewis

Kali Masters

Jasper Mathews

MaKaylah McGeary

John McGrath

Trane McMinn

Foster Meyer

Ava Racelis

Marley Rickman

Malyha Smith

Sophia Smith

Allie Vanderploeg

Alia Vorbe

Alexus Wingo