• 63°

Polk Middle School honor roll, fourth six weeks

Sixth grade A honor roll

Harrison Ashworth, Savannah Barnwell, Cade Bright, Wayne Carson, Lawson Carter, Taylor Clark , John Denton, Samantha Durham, Gracie Edwards, Jeffery Gray, Sarah Gray, Paige Griffin, Owen Highsmith, Aubrey Huntley, Sydney Langley, Cora Lawrence, Logan Nodine, Topher Pearson, Alisha Richardson, Caroline Taylor and Joshua Weis.

Sixth grade A/B honor roll

Ashley Alonso-Mejia, Angel, Alvarez-Vazquez, Jaden Atkins, Lane Bradley, Adison Broyles, Georgia Buckner, Katelynn Carambot, Elena Carroll , Sarenity Carson, Wyatt Cooley, Lindsey Dotson, Cohen Edwards, Zaelea Eller, Mark Frantz, Adelaide Gardner, Brianna Gray, Rudy Gray, Keaundrae Green, Mason Grigg, Grace Hagan, Avery Harden, Michelle Hernandez-Gonzalez, Evie Hill, Anna Jackson, Maggie Johnson, Bryson Jones, Austin Mace, Maggie McCammon, Jaiden McGill, Luke Miller, Aryanna Patterson, Layla Paulsen, Brianna Powell, John Quay-Wright, Rodrigo Ramirez Mejia, Vanessa Raposa, Logan Rhodes, Maddie Rogers, Thaddeus Ruff, Dakota Searcy, Shawn Seidler, Isaiah Spears , Dennis Tipton, Evan Tuck, Citlhaly Villegas Guerrero, StorieLane Whiteside, Alex Wiseman, Chloe Young, Tyler Young

Seventh grade A honor roll

Leo Ancillotti, Susanna Ashworth, Andy Ballentine, Finn Bell, Colton Bradley, Landen Bradley, Arianna Chavez, Katie Cothran, Destiny Duncan, Kayla Durham, Adair Edwards, Victoria Garcia, Stephanie Guzman-Mejia, Vinca Hebbard, Maritza Hernandez-Mejia, Raegan Jackson, Evan Jones, Jessa Kay, Michelle Ketwitz, Bennett Korzelius, Carson Metcalf, Clara Monts, Freedom Moser, Cole Pereira, Ruth Ramirez Camacho, Jamilett Ramirez Chavez, Jocelyn Ramirez Chavez, Rebecca Russell, Diana Santibanez, Amberlyn Scruggs, Autumn Shumate, Elysia Smith, Ella Waldman, Mikyla Wilkie

Seventh grade A/B honor roll

Malikah Austin, Elijah Barnes, Dylyn Barnes, Kayla Beaumont, Emily Beck, Casey Beiler, Chandler Burnett, Hunter Cantrell, Isabella Cesante, Courtney Christmann, Chloe Davis, Destiny Duncan, Sophia Fireman, Brayden Gartzman, Emily Gaul, EliAnna Gerbos, Ethan Gillis, Rachel Griffin, Chloe Hall, Hannah Justus, Allison Kennedy, Annslee Kilgore, Kayla Kitchen, Elizabeth Lopez, Angel Matthews, Autumn Mazzarella, McKenna Morris, Callum Petoia, Rory Powell, Christa Price, Evan Price, Dakota Ridings, Mario Rodriguez, Jayden Ross, Elizabeth Seaman, Blair Searcy, Dustin Shook, Timothy Simmons, Jackson Smith, Chesnee Thomas

Colton Thompson, Clay Toney, Brandon Troyer, Sydney Uhrich, Courtney Waters, Elliott Whiteside, Kylee Wilkins, Leiah Yeomans, Reilly Yoder

Eighth grade A honor roll

Jylyn Barnes, Emma Bradley, Keeleigh Bradley, Coble Cameron, Katherine Campuzano-Gomez, Elizabeth Christian, Aliya Conner, Nicole Frantz, Henry Gardner, Anna Grace Gordon, Lacey Gosnell, Mckenna Hill, Lindsey Jenkins, Carley Lawter, Grace Lucas, Gus Maass, Dennis Mowers, Olivia Overholt, Josclyn Paul-Minegar, Trinity Powell, Nathalie Ramirez, Yan Ramirez

Ashlyn Ramsey, Phoenix Roush, McKenna Splawn, Tori Strickland, Elizabeth Trejo-Mejia, Carter Waddell

Eighth grade A/B honor roll

Sebastian Alford, Jasmine Atkins, Daniel Bailey, Chaun Barber, Emily Bartlett, Elizabeth Bishop, Gabrielle Brace, Amya Cunningham, Jaiden Davis, Phoebe DeBrevedent-D’Ablon, Lauren Dotson, Natalie Ferguson, DeAsia Green, Phoenix Hebbard, Jeanine Jackson, Jesse James, Bryce Jergenson, Kaitlin Ledbetter, Avery Moore, Emma Orlando, Triniti Owens, Malachi Painter, David Ramirez, Julia Ridings, Anthony Serrano, Carson Shacklock, Eric Song, Kayla Stechschulte, Mark Teague, Kaitlyn Terry, Molly Turman, Dakota Twitty, Zhu-Zhu Walker, Brianna Williams, Sara Wilson, Asyia Zack

– Submitted by Hank Utz