• 55°

Thomas Jefferson middle, high school honor roll

Below are the first quarter honor rolls for the middle and high school students at Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy: A Challenge Foundation Academy.
Grade 6

A Honor Roll

Bond, David; Bullock, Kristen; Davis, Erin; High, Lucy; Martelle, Lindsey; Moore, Taylor; Murray, Lydia; Qualls, Emily.

AB Honor Roll

Bell, Kathryn; Bishop, Allie; Blake, Cameron; Borders, Hope; Brassel, Christopher; Bridges, Allison; Carpenter, Thomas; Colnot, Sonia; Conn, Addison; Crawford, Sadie; Deyton, Ryuki; Griffin, Alethia; Harrill, Sydney; Hill, Destinee; Hutchens, Sophia; Justus, Kayla; Kale, Brianna; Lovelace, Alexa; Mauney, Rachel; Mullinax, Eden; Orsky, Michaela; Pye, Savannah; Roberts, Mattie; Ruff, Carrie; Self, Lydia; Turner, Sara
Grade 7

A Honor Roll

Clark, Bianca; Evans, Valerie; Martin, Mason; Mejia, Christopher; Talbert, Philip; Teddy, David.

AB Honor Roll

Advent, Michael; Benson, India; Blakey, Sheridan; Bright, Matthew; Brown, Erin; Corder, Brooks; Crane, Samantha; Doggett, Kelsey; Dragul, Bianca; Edwards, Alyssa; Edwards, Autumn; Graeper, Bailey; Hamilton, Natalie; Hamrick, Sarah; Harmon, Katie; Harris, Benjamin; Harris, Malarie; Hooper, Daniel; Hudson, Jessica; Kring, Conner; Lane III, George; Lloyd, Michael; Lola, Stephanie; Marshall, Logan; McInnis, Austin; Noschese, Peyton; Putnam, Coleman; Rash, Joseph; Sievers, Thomas; Skipper, Derek; Stepp, Emily; Waldrep, Ben; Wease, Kaitlyn; Williams, Kaela
Grade 8

A Honor Roll

Alexander, Aaron; Camp III, Danny; Dilgert, Janice; Jordan, Kira; Maimone, Stephen; Murphy, Andrew; Patel, Jerishma; Waldroup-Rodriguez, Travis.

AB Honor Roll

Borders, Efrim; Bradshaw, Joseph; Cantrell, Bethany; Deyton, Ayumi; Hollifield, Grace; Hosking III, Robert; Kinter, Taylor; Mackey, Nathaniel; Mintz, Christopher; Moyer, Kelly; Pate, Joseph; Poole, Keaton; Schaeffer, Benjamin; Scruggs, Hannah; Smith, Austin; Smith, Jamie; Smith, Ronald; Teddy, Brennan; Tevis, Rachael; Thelen, Joseph; Toms, Dylan
Grade 9

A Honor Roll

Albala, Eleora-Sian; Alexander, Melinda; Bennett, Victoria; Harmon, Wendy; Krier, Christopher; Krier, William; Lineberry, Leah; Martin, McKinnon; Parke, Josiah; Richards, Rosemary; Saucier, Hannah; Tuong, John; Williams, Darby.

AB Honor Roll

Bishop, Caleb; Bond, Andrew; Boudreau, Vincent; Brooks, Amber; Burleson, Zachary; Carpenter, Christian; Carroll, Ashley; Carter, Cody; Cole, Lucas; Craycroft, Emily; Crowder, Hailey; DOyen, Timothy; Daigle, Rebecca; Davis, Paul; Dedmon, Anna; Demas, Madeline; Dilgert, Nicolas; Duren, Kathryn; Fisher, Berkeley; Gillis, Megan; Helton, Anthony; Longerbeam, Caroline; Melton, Nathan; Mendez, David; Myers, James; Richards, Rachel; Ruppe, Autumn; Smith, Kelsey; Snyder, David; Sundell, Caleb; Thompson, Heath; Turner, Timothy; Tuttle, Sarah; Watterson, Stephanie; Wells, Jacob
Grade 10

A Honor Roll

Connor, Megan; Corder, Stephanie; Hager, Nathaniel; Kennedy, Bruce; Stepp, Haley; Thompson, Sarah.

AB Honor Roll

Allen, Emmy; Bennett, Hannah; Boudreau, Genevieve; Capaldo, Dominique; Duren, Kaitlin; Earle, Ashleigh; Hankinson, Olivia; Orsky, Nicolette; Spence, Alex; Stevens, Lynsie; Thornton, Thomas; Westbrook, Matthew
Grade 11

A Honor Roll

Melton, Tyler.

AB Honor Roll

Bass, Jonathan; Besson, Aren; Deviney, Christian; Earle II, Charles; Folk, Kali; Jones, Sarah; Krantz, Zachary; Maimone, Regina; Sievers, Sarah; Spurlin, Ryan; Walker, Alexandra
Grade 12

A Honor Roll

Bradley, Rachael; Demas, Terrance; Lineberry, Letha; Thelen, Mary; Thompson, Ashley.

AB Honor Roll

Blanton, Taylor; Champion, Haylee; Cole, Ethan; Doggett, Shelby; Dwan, Callan; Harden, Michelle; Ludwig, Zackary; Maimone, Michael; McDowell, Brannon; Mellnik, Emily; Nelson, Bradley; Rice, Gabrielle; Rumfelt, Rachel; Rumfelt, Rebekah; Sizemore, Kaitlyn; Thompson, Samantha; Tongel, Mary; Trimble, Mark; Walker, Jack; Watts, Alex