Kindergarten  Skyler Covil, Uriel Chavez, Lakota Dillon, Leah Dotson, Kaylynne Holbert, Sarai McEntyre-Miller, Blake Morris, Gabriel Nava-Chavez, Tanner Osborn, Emmalyn Rathbone, Bryson Salinas, Gabriel Shehan, Dilana Simpson, Elijah Snyder.   First Grade Susan Anderson, Morgan Bradley, Christopher Brown Jr., Jayce Edwards, Maggie Gowan, Derrick Griffin, Connor Ledbetter, Hodislaini Montejo-Rodriguez, Yoselin Olguin, Grayson Pack, Hanna Pettigrew, Natalie Serrano, Hayden Toney.   Second Grade Megan Allison, Angel Alvarez-Vazquez, Jaden Atkins, Katelynn Carambot, Elena Carroll, Clay Davis, Lindsey Dotson, Kai Goldstein, Paige Griffin, Sierra Lewis, Bryson Rickman, Isabella Salinas, Shawn Seidler, Merced Serrano, Justice Twitty, Mya Wilkins.

Archived Story

Polk Central Elementary recognizes students with perfect attendance for the fourth six weeks of 2013-2014

Published 4:02pm Wednesday, March 26, 2014

Kindergarten
Skyler Covil, Uriel Chavez, Lakota Dillon, Leah Dotson, Kaylynne Holbert, Sarai McEntyre-Miller, Blake Morris, Gabriel Nava-Chavez, Tanner Osborn, Emmalyn Rathbone, Bryson Salinas, Gabriel Shehan, Dilana Simpson, Elijah Snyder.

First Grade
Susan Anderson, Morgan Bradley, Christopher Brown Jr., Jayce Edwards, Maggie Gowan, Derrick Griffin, Connor Ledbetter, Hodislaini Montejo-Rodriguez, Yoselin Olguin, Grayson Pack, Hanna Pettigrew, Natalie Serrano, Hayden Toney.
Megan Allison, Angel Alvarez-Vazquez, Jaden Atkins, Katelynn Carambot, Elena Carroll, Clay Davis, Lindsey Dotson, Kai Goldstein, Paige Griffin, Sierra Lewis, Bryson Rickman, Isabella Salinas, Shawn Seidler, Merced Serrano, Justice Twitty, Mya Wilkins.olk-central-3-to-5th-grade
Third Grade
Chloe Davis, Eva Eaton, Sydnee Edwards, Victoria Garcia, EliAnna Gerbos, Chloe Hall, Kayla Kensland, David Nava-Chavez, Laura Packer, Triniti Pettigrew, Ruth Ramirez-Camacho, Elizabeth Seaman,
Zackery Thomas.

Fourth Grade
Jasmine Atkins, Michael Bradley, Lacey Gosnell, DeAsia Green, Medalin Hernandez, Cameron Horne, Jack Jennings, Kaitlin Ledbetter, Brittany O’Sullivan, Malachi Painter, David Ramirez, Julia Ridings, Nathan Seidler, Anthony Serrano, Grayson Smith, McKenna Splawn, Kanye Staley, Victoria Thompson, Elisa Wilson.
Fifth Grade
George Bradley, Kirsten Carambot, Alexis Carroll, Colby Davis, Rachael Davis, Mikailah Hall, Ben Hardin, Nate Henderson, Kylee Mullis, Alan Nava, Maddie Pittman, Abdias Ramirez, Christopher Rickman, Tyler Staley, Delaney Tipton, Tyler Twitty, Emily Vance, Adrian Wahnon, Jada Wilkins.

– article submitted
by Lisa Pritchard

Editor's Picks

Editorial: Divisive prayer alienated citizens

Everyone deserves the right to free speech. Few will argue this point more staunchly than those who work in the newspaper industry.  Even we have ... Read more  | 2 comments

Bathanti will judge Lanier Library’s poetry competition

North Carolina’s Poet Laureate Joseph Bathanti will judge for this year’s Sidney Lanier Poetry Competition. Bathanti is the author of eight books of poetry as ... Read more